DaycareList

Child care records in Alice

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 15 providers in Alice as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 792. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High55
Medium38
Medium Low6
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alfredo Arriola Sr CDCLicensed Center78332601
Arco Iris Child Development CenterLicensed Center78332402
Cindorelia's Child CareLicensed Center783325710
CPLC MSHS AliceLicensed Center78332751
Hector Serna CDCLicensed Center78332163
Mary R. Garcia Learning CenterLicensed Center7833215611
Mini Miracles Christian DaycareLicensed Center78332441
Mrs. Sharon's DaycareLicensed Center78332340
New Foundation Christian AcademyLicensed Center783325525
Nolan Boyd Child Development CenterLicensed Center78332162
Prodigy Child Academy, Inc.Licensed Center783326825
Stonegate Angel CareLicensed Center7833210717
The Academy for Kids A4K LLCLicensed Center78332390
The Sandbox by the Bay Childcare Center LLCLicensed Center783322225

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.