DaycareList

Child care records in Azle

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 18 providers in Azle as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,464. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High10
Medium High28
Medium14
Medium Low1
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventures Learning CenterLicensed Center760201100
Azle ISD Childcare CenterLicensed Center760201003
Kountry Kare Learning CenterLicensed Center760203680
Schoolhouse Extended CareLicensed Center76020508
Tater Club LLCLicensed Center76020852
The Lil Learning CenterLicensed Center76020502
YMCA at Azle ElementaryLicensed Center76020500
YMCA at Cross Timbers ElementaryLicensed Center76020402
YMCA at Hoover ElementaryLicensed Center76020500
YMCA at Silver Creek ElementaryLicensed Center76020509
YMCA at Walnut Creek ElementaryLicensed Center76020801
YMCA Hill Top ElementaryLicensed Center76020507
YMCA Liberty ElementaryLicensed Center76020509
Young Sprouts Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center760201397
Young Sprouts Creative Learning Center Azle NorthLicensed Center760201744

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.