DaycareList

Child care records in Bedford

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 28 providers in Bedford as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,447. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High60
Medium High34
Medium22
Medium Low2
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 11 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bedford Central KinderCareLicensed Center760211505
Bedford Harwood KinderCareLicensed Center760211252
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7602130620
First UMC Early Childhood AcademyLicensed Center76021643
FOTP Kids PreschoolLicensed Center760211707
Just For KidzLicensed Center76021881
La Petite Academy - BedfordLicensed Center760211193
Meadow Creek Childcare CenterLicensed Center7602114013
Mid Cities ScholarsLicensed Center760214015
Montessori at The CourtyardLicensed Center760211369
Primrose School of BedfordLicensed Center760212218
Saint Timothy CumberlandLicensed Center760212007
The Bedford Center YMCALicensed Center760214087
The Learning StationLicensed Center760211406

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All Stars Preschool AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76021120
Serendipity KidsLicensed Child-Care Home76022120
Tiny Seeds Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home76022122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.