DaycareList

Child care records in Celina

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 33 providers in Celina as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,538. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High28
Medium High38
Medium79
Medium Low4
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 11 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Bothwell - CelinaLicensed Center75009502
AlphaBEST @ Johnson-ProsperLicensed Center750091007
AlphaBEST @ Light Farms- ProsperLicensed Center7500912010
AlphaBEST @ Lilyana- ProsperLicensed Center750781509
AlphaBEST @ Lykins ? CelinaLicensed Center750096014
AlphaBEST @ Martin - CelinaLicensed Center750091005
AlphaBEST @ O?Dell - CelinaLicensed Center75009658
AlphaBEST @ Vasquez - CelinaLicensed Center75009500
Celina Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7500918810
Childrens Lighthouse of CelinaLicensed Center750092415
First AcademyLicensed Center750091070
Friendship Corner Christian PreschoolLicensed Center750091155
Green Meadows Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750092273
Light Farms MontessoriLicensed Center750091798
The Anchored SchoolLicensed Center750782846
The Goddard School of CelinaLicensed Center750093703

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Happy Hearts AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home750091214
Happy House Montessori Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75009128
KK's Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75009121
Mini Blossoms Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home75009126
Nani Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75009129
Starlight SproutsLicensed Child-Care Home750091213

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.