DaycareList

Child care records in Crandall

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 12 providers in Crandall as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 632. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High6
Medium High8
Medium2
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Martin ? CrandallLicensed Center75114500
AlphaBEST @ NobleReed - CrandallLicensed Center75114600
AlphaBEST @ Wilson - CrandallLicensed Center75114500
Crandall Christian AcademyLicensed Center751141460
Dunkin Academy of CrandallLicensed Center751142085
The Harmony Playhouse IILicensed Center75114464

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Children of the Future Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home75114121
Creative Preschool AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75114120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.