DaycareList

Child care records in Gainesville

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 14 providers in Gainesville as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 895. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High7
Medium High14
Medium18
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Cornerstone Childcare CenterLicensed Center762401871
Kids Care Learning CenterLicensed Center762404812
Learning TreeLicensed Center762401000
Lighthouse PreschoolLicensed Center76240803
Lil Leopards Learning LadderLicensed Center762401521
Lil Leopards Learning RanchetteLicensed Center762401642
Stepping Stones of First Baptist GainesvilleLicensed Center76240980

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.