DaycareList

Child care records in Grapevine

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 16 providers in Grapevine as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,362. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High34
Medium High22
Medium18
Medium Low6
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Cadence AcademyLicensed Center760511605
Fellowship Learning CenterLicensed Center76051889
First Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center76051850
Foundations ChurchLicensed Center760511334
GCISD Summer ProgramsLicensed Center760513500
Grapevine Christian SchoolLicensed Center76051903
Hughes Road MontessoriLicensed Center76051543
Lionheart Children's AcademyLicensed Center7605120012
Lionheart Children's Academy at Stone MyersLicensed Center7605128015
Love One Another PreschoolLicensed Center76051673
Pride Academy and PreschoolLicensed Center760512039
Primrose School of Grapevine-ColleyvilleLicensed Center760511760
Southlake MontessoriLicensed Center76051500
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center760512109
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center760512049

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.