DaycareList

Child care records in Harker Heights

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 24 providers in Harker Heights as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,478. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High20
Medium High32
Medium28
Medium Low5
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All Kidz Learning AcademyLicensed Center76548264
Because We Care Learning AcademyLicensed Center76548564
Butterfly AcademyLicensed Center765482150
Care 4 Tots Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center765481552
Caring Hand Learning CenterLicensed Center7654826524
Discovery Learning Center AcademyLicensed Center76548462
Harker Heights Early Head StartLicensed Center76548412
Harker Heights YMCALicensed Center76548511
Kids Quest Learning AcademyLicensed Center76548731
Log Cabin Learning AcademyLicensed Center765481305
Mountain View YMCALicensed Center765481002
Precious Ones Learning CenterLicensed Center76548340
Skipcha YMCALicensed Center765481000
Texas Tumblers GymnasticsLicensed Center76548856
Y Love CreationsLicensed Center765481711

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ms. Stars ClassroomLicensed Child-Care Home76548120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.