DaycareList

Child care records in Hutto

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 37 providers in Hutto as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,791. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High82
Medium High106
Medium62
Medium Low1
Low5
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 12 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Amazing Explorers AcademyLicensed Center786342267
Angel Care AcademyLicensed Center786343345
Cottonwood Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341196
Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center7863414515
Hippo Learning StationLicensed Center786348413
Howard Norman YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341509
Hutto Head StartLicensed Center78634516
Hutto YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78634854
Kerley YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341502
Kiddie Academy of HuttoLicensed Center786341809
Lee Martinez YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341001
LifePointe Christian AcademyLicensed Center78634722
Montessori Kids Universe HuttoLicensed Center786341160
Nadine Johnson YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341153
Querubines Learning CenterLicensed Center78634330
Ray YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786341363
Solid Foundation PreschoolLicensed Center78634610
The Fellowship Hutto PreschoolLicensed Center786342326
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7863420111
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7863421613
The Learning Junction Early Education CenterLicensed Center786343431
The Little HippoLicensed Center786341102

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AML Bilingual Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78634125
Busy Bees DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78634126
Querubines Spanish Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78634127

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.