DaycareList

Child care records in Lockhart

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 11 providers in Lockhart as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 504. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High10
Medium High15
Medium12
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Small World Learning CenterLicensed Center78644351
Country Breeze Learning CenterLicensed Center78644351
Discovering You CDCLicensed Center786449211
Grace Lutheran Preschool (KNS)Licensed Center78644520
Lil Lions Learning CenterLicensed Center78644517
Lockhart CDCLicensed Center78644500
Lockhart ISD Cub House Child Development CenterLicensed Center78644928
Lockhart Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78644794

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.