DaycareList

Child care records in Port Arthur

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 20 providers in Port Arthur as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,577. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High7
Medium High27
Medium8
Medium Low12
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Clean Caring Day Care LLCLicensed Center77642566
Heaven Sent Learning CenterLicensed Center776402211
Les Enfants Centre IncLicensed Center776401161
Little Legends Clubhouse LegacyLicensed Center776401030
Little Legends Clubhouse LLCLicensed Center77640750
MZAS Little PeopleLicensed Center77640343
Port Arthur YMCALicensed Center776422002
Sky Is the Limit Learning CenterLicensed Center77642403
Smarty Pants AcademyLicensed Center77642767
Sunshine and Sonrisas BLCLicensed Center77642190
Temple Day SchoolLicensed Center77642682
The ClubhouseLicensed Center776422550
Village KidzLicensed Center77640684
Wee Care Day CareLicensed Center7764218311

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All of Gods ChildrenLicensed Child-Care Home77642120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.