DaycareList

Child care records in Rosenberg

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 34 providers in Rosenberg as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,268. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High53
Medium High88
Medium64
Medium Low11
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 15 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
American Heritage Academy and ChildcareLicensed Center7747115211
Becerra ElementaryLicensed Center77471652
Children's Lighthouse of RosenbergLicensed Center774692463
Game GymnasticsLicensed Center774712556
Gingerbread HouseLicensed Center774711009
Good Beginnings Child Care CenterLicensed Center774711187
Hope Community Christian SchoolLicensed Center774691514
Kidzville Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center774712664
Living Water Christian Pre SchoolLicensed Center774711321
Maple Tree Kids Daycare LLCLicensed Center774714836
Rosenberg KinderCareLicensed Center774711096
Stepping Stones AcademyLicensed Center774717625
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774692312
The Little SchoolLicensed Center774719924
TW Davis YMCA-Culver ElementaryLicensed Center77471600
TW Davis YMCA@Taylor Ray AfterschoolLicensed Center77471600
YMCA Afterschool @ Wessendorff MiddleLicensed Center77471601

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
5 Star Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77469121
Kidz UniversityLicensed Child-Care Home77469123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.