DaycareList

Child care records in Royse City

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 20 providers in Royse City as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,417. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High32
Medium11
Medium Low2
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Giggles & GrinsLicensed Center75189344
Kingston Montessori AcademyLicensed Center75189501
Mary's House by K&E Learning StationLicensed Center75189352
Royse City ISD Childcare CenterLicensed Center751891509
Smallville Learning CenterLicensed Center751891548
Stonebrook Learning CenterLicensed Center7518950412
YMCA @ Glenda Arnold RoyseLicensed Center75189608
YMCA @ Paula Walker ElementaryLicensed Center75189601
YMCA at Cherry Royse CityLicensed Center75189750
YMCA at Davis Royse CityLicensed Center75189602
YMCA at Fort Royse CityLicensed Center75189756
YMCA at Sara Moss Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75189750
YMCA at Scott Royse CityLicensed Center751891006

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Family & Fun Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home751891211

Listed Family Home

Listed family homes are not routinely inspected by HHSC; inspections occur in response to complaints.

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angel MakarListed Family Home7518931

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.