DaycareList

Child care records in Seguin

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 24 providers in Seguin as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,488. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High45
Medium High64
Medium54
Medium Low6
Low5
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Community Child Development CenterLicensed Center7815516912
Emanuel's Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center7815510225
Faith Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center78155826
First Methodist Weekday SchoolLicensed Center7815512512
Friedens Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center781551003
Jumping Kangaroos Daycare LLCLicensed Center78155590
Leap Ahead LearningLicensed Center781551659
Panther ClubLicensed Center7815517510
Seguin Head Start CenterLicensed Center78155564
Sprouts Learning AcademyLicensed Center7815510010
St. James Catholic SchoolLicensed Center78155222
Sugar and Spice Children's Academy #2Licensed Center7815510113
Sugar and Spice Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7815514322

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Happy Hands in-home Christian Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78155120
Ohana Learning Center LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78155122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.