DaycareList

Child care records in Southlake

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 17 providers in Southlake as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,316. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High14
Medium High13
Medium9
Medium Low5
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
BGCGTC - FlorenceLicensed Center76092400
Chapel Hill Childrens SchoolLicensed Center760922000
CISD Little DragonsLicensed Center76092701
Excel AcademyLicensed Center760921459
Goddard School of SouthlakeLicensed Center760921763
Little Sunshine's PlayhouseLicensed Center760921601
Primrose of SouthlakeLicensed Center760921690
Primrose School at Hidden LakesLicensed Center760921854
Smart Quest AcademyLicensed Center760921000
Southlake Baptist Mom's Day Out & PreKLicensed Center760921150
Southlake PSELicensed Center760921375
Southlake-Grapevine KinderCareLicensed Center760921696
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center760921531
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center760922054
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center760922097
Trinity Private SchoolLicensed Center76092800

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.