DaycareList

Child care records in Tomball

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 54 providers in Tomball as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,129. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 16.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High45
Medium High59
Medium32
Medium Low7
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 12 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
360 Learning AcademyLicensed Center77375731
Bright Star Learning CenterLicensed Center77375688
Building Rainbows-TomballLicensed Center773752004
Campus Kids @ Wildwood Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773771023
Campus Kids @ Blackshear Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773751202
Campus Kids @ Canyon Pointe ElementaryLicensed Center773771022
Campus Kids @ Creekview Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773751022
Campus Kids @ Early Excellence AcademyLicensed Center773751022
Campus Kids @ Lakewood Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773771020
Campus Kids @ Schultz ElementaryLicensed Center77375854
Campus Kids @ Tomball Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77375600
Campus Kids @ Willow Creek ElementaryLicensed Center77377600
Campus Kids @Bernshausen Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773751002
Campus Kids @Grand Oaks Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77377851
Campus Kids at Kohrville Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773751353
Campus Kids west elLicensed Center77377505
Campus Kids@Mahaffey Elementary School SAPLicensed Center773751202
Childrens Building BlocksLicensed Center773751401
Graceview Baptist ChurchLicensed Center773771195
HAPPY DAYS TOMBALLLicensed Center77375600
Hearts 4 Children A Christian Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77375345
House of Sprouts AcademyLicensed Center773771195
Kids Laughing and Learning CenterLicensed Center773773637
Kids N Kids CreationsLicensed Center773751283
Kids R Kids #86 South WoodlandsLicensed Center773753058
Kids R Kids 21Licensed Center773773913
Kids World Learning CenterLicensed Center7737525010
Kindred Learning AcademyLicensed Center773773402
Lionheart Children's Academy at Real Life MinistriesLicensed Center773751831
Primrose School of Spring CypressLicensed Center773772591
Primrose School of TomballLicensed Center773752680
RedRose Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773772371
Rosehill Christian SchoolLicensed Center77377510
Salem Lutheran Early ChildhoodLicensed Center773772001
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center773751530
StarBrite Learning CenterLicensed Center77375654
Step By Step Christian SchoolLicensed Center773752274
Susanna Wesley Day School and After School ProgramLicensed Center7737518014
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773751931
The Scholars of the Future, LLCLicensed Center77375605

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Busy Bee PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home77375129
Lael Childcare AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77375121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.