DaycareList

Child care records in Vernon

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 12 providers in Vernon as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 497. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High14
Medium High25
Medium8
Medium Low2
Low3
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ark and Olive AcademyLicensed Center763844712
McBrides DaycareLicensed Center76384450
Sonshine Place PreschoolLicensed Center76384453
St Paul Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center76384806
Tot City Child CareLicensed Center763843518
Wilbarger Co Preschool CenterLicensed Center763841734
Wilbarger County Early Head Start CDCLicensed Center76384123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.