DaycareList

Child care records in Vidor

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 16 providers in Vidor as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,414. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High9
Medium High27
Medium15
Medium Low5
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bright Beginnings Learning CenterLicensed Center7766231220
Building Blocks AcademyLicensed Center77662798
Early Explorers Learning AcademyLicensed Center776621801
Early Learning Child Care CenterLicensed Center776622022
Little Pirates Learning CenterLicensed Center77662681
Lollipop Stop Childrens CenterLicensed Center77662991
Loving Start Daycare LLCLicensed Center776621468
Oak Forest Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77662501
Seeds of Hope Learning CenterLicensed Center77662984
Shining Stars Learning CenterLicensed Center776621131
Vidor ElementaryLicensed Center77662250

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.