DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75040

Records list 29 providers in 75040 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,423. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 15.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High8
Medium6
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abugida Academy 2Licensed Center75040921
Blue Ivey SchoolLicensed Center750401850
Bumblebee Little SchoolLicensed Center750401361
ChildCareGroup Anderson CenterLicensed Center75040780
Childtime Children's CenterLicensed Center750401300
Country Club Active LearningLicensed Center750401870
Firewheel Christian AcademyLicensed Center750401413
Happy Days SchoolLicensed Center750402010
Kiddie Academy of FirewheelLicensed Center750401202
Kingsbridge Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750401291
LaunchPad Learning CenterLicensed Center750404655
Lighthouse Bilingual AcademyLicensed Center75040680
Mi Escuelita Preschool @ Carolyn Strickland Early ChildhoodLicensed Center750401450
Mount Hebron DCCLicensed Center750401951
Oak Park SchoolLicensed Center750402890
Prep Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750401436
Primrose School of FirewheelLicensed Center750402113
The Willow Child Development CenterLicensed Center750402569
Zemikael AcademyLicensed Center750401413

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.