DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75110

Records list 22 providers in 75110 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,462. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High13
Medium High18
Medium9
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ChildCareGroup at Corsicana Early Head StartLicensed Center751101501
ChildCareGroup at Corsicana Head StartLicensed Center75110340
Creative Children's CenterLicensed Center751101611
Explorers Learning Center at Candy Cane CornerLicensed Center751103062
LaLa's Little's Childcare and Pre-school, Inc.Licensed Center751101011
Little Harvard AcademyLicensed Center751101104
Little Red School House of TexasLicensed Center75110932
Mary Peterson CCCLicensed Center751108019
My Tiny HeartsLicensed Center75110404
Stay and Play Learning CenterLicensed Center75110940
Westminster Presbyterian CEPLicensed Center75110811
YMCA CARROLL AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMLicensed Center75110300
YMCA of Corsicana Bowie ASPLicensed Center75110400
YMCA of Corsicana Collins ASPLicensed Center75110303
YMCA of Corsicana Fannin ASPLicensed Center75110300
YMCA of Corsicana Sam Houston ASPLicensed Center75110400

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little BlessingsLicensed Child-Care Home75110124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.