DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75409

Records list 17 providers in 75409 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,423. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High18
Medium13
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anna Kids AcademyLicensed Center754091601
ARH Christian Care Academy IncLicensed Center75409375
Childrens Lighthouse of AnnaLicensed Center7540922517
Deep Roots MontessoriLicensed Center7540916916
First Anna Mothers Day OutLicensed Center75409632
Kangaroo PouchLicensed Center75409720
Mudpies & Lullabies Preschool AnnaLicensed Center754091302
YMCA @ HarlowLicensed Center75409602
YMCA at Hendricks Elementary SchoolLicensed Center754091503
YMCA at Joe K Bryant ElementaryLicensed Center75409802
YMCA at Sherley AnnaLicensed Center75409403
YMCA at Sue Rattan ElementaryLicensed Center754091801

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.