DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75501

Records list 18 providers in 75501 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,515. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High9
Medium High30
Medium21
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All My Children Child Development Center LLCLicensed Center755011177
Building Blocks for Life Phase 1Licensed Center75501570
Cradle to Crayons Learning AcademyLicensed Center755015915
Dunbar Tiger Learning CenterLicensed Center75501350
Hopscotch Learning AcademyLicensed Center7550115313
Kinder Kollege Learning Center & DaycareLicensed Center755011110
KinderLane AcademyLicensed Center75501970
Kings Kids AcademyLicensed Center755011242
Leaping Leopards AcademyLicensed Center755011350
Little Leapers AcademyLicensed Center75501890
Parks Tiger Learning CenterLicensed Center75501350
Stepping Stones AcademyLicensed Center7550112213
Training Station Child Development CenterLicensed Center755012081
Wake Village Tiger Learning CenterLicensed Center755011253

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Trinity Christian PlayskoolLicensed Child-Care Home75501120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.