DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75601

Records list 20 providers in 75601 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,756. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High31
Medium High69
Medium48
Medium Low1
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Applewood Academy and Day Care CenterLicensed Center756011186
Asbury House Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center75601584
DD'S DaycampLicensed Center75601873
Erica's Little BlessingLicensed Center756011290
Explorers Learning AcademyLicensed Center756019815
Kandyland Kampus PreschoolLicensed Center756018310
Mentoring Alliance After School-BramletteLicensed Center75601400
Prep SchoolLicensed Center75601854
Presbyterian Childrens CenterLicensed Center756011104
School For Little ChildrenLicensed Center756011752
See Saw Children's Place - BramletteLicensed Center75601600
See Saw Childrens Place- Afterschool: MontessoriLicensed Center75601700
Sharons Kid KornerLicensed Center7560112916
The Learning CenterLicensed Center756017711
The Nest PreschoolLicensed Center75601500
Trinity Extended DayLicensed Center756011322
WEE Care Learning AcademyLicensed Center756013110
Wee Learn CenterLicensed Center756012001

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ohanas Childcare for LearningLicensed Child-Care Home756011253
Pinky's Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Child-Care Home756011210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.