DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75654

Records list 6 providers in 75654 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 356. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High17
Medium High15
Medium20
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Excel Pre-SchoolLicensed Center756547523
Ivy League PreschoolLicensed Center756545117
Kids R Here HendersonLicensed Center756548514
KRH's Learning TreeLicensed Center75654770
Ms. Karen's Montessori SchoolLicensed Center75654240
Tri-County Learning AcademyLicensed Center75654440

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.