DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75904

Records list 20 providers in 75904 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,167. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High14
Medium High29
Medium17
Medium Low7
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Another Just KidzLicensed Center75904954
Building Blocks Academy 2Licensed Center759041202
Cornerstone Kids AcademyLicensed Center759041026
Garrett Day CareLicensed Center75904701
Just Kidz PreschoolLicensed Center75904963
Kid Kountry PreschoolLicensed Center75904884
Kid Kountry TooLicensed Center759041075
Kid Zone Childcare Center LLCLicensed Center759041028
Kids Inc Learning CenterLicensed Center759041531
Kovenant Kidz PreschoolLicensed Center759043003
Life KidsLicensed Center75904946
Lil Panthers Head Start Child Development CenterLicensed Center759041003
LRK Learning CenterLicensed Center759041020
Lufkin Tiny Treasures PreschoolLicensed Center759041356
Lufkin's Tiny Treasures TooLicensed Center7590410211
Pineywoods Community Academy Daycare CenterLicensed Center75904341
Presbyterian Early Learning CenterLicensed Center759041100
Sue Sue's Daycare LLCLicensed Center759041210
Tiny Blessings PreschoolLicensed Center75904681
Tots On The Move Child Education CenterLicensed Center75904682

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.