DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76063

Records list 42 providers in 76063 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,630. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 15.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High51
Medium High79
Medium87
Medium Low6
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 16 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anothen Preschool AcademyLicensed Center760631564
Bethlehem Childrens AcademyLicensed Center760631251
Busho Kai USA, Inc./KidzCareLicensed Center760631960
Children's Lighthouse MansfieldLicensed Center7606322518
First Faith Preschool and KindergartenLicensed Center760632000
Guidepost Montessori at MansfieldLicensed Center760632551
Imagine Nation Learning CenterLicensed Center7606313320
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center76063804
Lightbridge Academy of MansfieldLicensed Center760632290
Little Butterflies Montessori MansfieldLicensed Center76063890
Mansfield Christian PreparatoryLicensed Center760631776
Mansfield Head Start and Child Development CenterLicensed Center76063681
Mansfield ISD Children's CenterLicensed Center76063400
Mansfield MontessoriLicensed Center760631769
Primrose School of Walnut CreekLicensed Center7606319311
Ridge Kids Early ChildhoodLicensed Center760632010
Skyrise School of MansfieldLicensed Center760631775
Spirals Gymnastics IncLicensed Center76063533
Spirals Gymnastics, Inc.Licensed Center76063360
St. John's Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center760631201
The Children's SpotLicensed Center760631865
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7606329411
The Learning Experience at MansfieldLicensed Center760632030
Walnut Creek AcademyLicensed Center7606353927
XplorLicensed Center7606331521

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Marium MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home76063120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.