DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76065

Records list 25 providers in 76065 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,630. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High21
Medium High21
Medium15
Medium Low2
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Discovery Childrens AcademyLicensed Center760652217
Elevate After SchoolLicensed Center76065600
Fire House Kids Christian Child Care CenterLicensed Center760652983
Fire House Kids, LLCLicensed Center760652270
Growing in GraceLicensed Center760651462
KCE Champions LLC@ ILTX HeritageLicensed Center760651402
Laura Jenkins Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center760651503
Our ChyldLicensed Center760651187
The Learning StationLicensed Center76065851
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center760651503
THE PILLARS CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTERLicensed Center760651916
TreeHouse Christian Learning Center, IncLicensed Center760651172
Walnut Grove AcademyLicensed Center760651118
YMCA @ Baxter ElementaryLicensed Center76065554
YMCA @ Coleman MidlothianLicensed Center76065651
YMCA @ JR IrvinLicensed Center760651001
YMCA @ Longbranch ElementaryLicensed Center76065803
YMCA @ McClatchey ElementaryLicensed Center76065803
YMCA @ Miller ElementaryLicensed Center760651001
YMCA @ Mt. Peak ElementaryLicensed Center76065550
YMCA @ Vitovsky ElementaryLicensed Center76065600

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.