DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76522

Records list 26 providers in 76522 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,728. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High67
Medium20
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Akkis Little Angel Academy TooLicensed Center765224713
Alpha Time Too DaycareLicensed Center765227214
ASYMCA @ Miss JewelLicensed Center76522252
ASYMCA House CreekLicensed Center76522681
Because We Care Learning Academy 2Licensed Center7652210511
Copperas Cove Headstart CenterLicensed Center76522602
First Place Learning AcademyLicensed Center765221026
GymKixLicensed Center76522855
Halstead YMCALicensed Center76522253
Hollie Parsons YMCALicensed Center76522510
JL Williams Elementary YMCALicensed Center76522510
Kid Community Village 2Licensed Center76522970
Martin Walker Elementary YMCALicensed Center76522510
Park Headstart CenterLicensed Center76522344
Rosanna Brown LLC dba God's Little AngelsLicensed Center76522566
Sunshine Headstart CenterLicensed Center76522341
Teeny Tiny AcademyLicensed Center76522707
Trinity Child Care CenterLicensed Center765223411
Wee Care SchoolLicensed Center76522843
World of Wonder Academy, LLCLicensed Center7652219313
Young Achievers Learning AcademyLicensed Center765224413

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brighter Beginnings Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76522127
Kiddie Kollege Child-Care-HomeLicensed Child-Care Home76522120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.