DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76542

Records list 61 providers in 76542 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,686. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 37.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High51
Medium High29
Medium12
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 21 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Time CDCLicensed Center765421250
ASYMCA Alice W. DouseLicensed Center765421000
Blooming Mind Learning Center LLCLicensed Center76542380
Brain Builders Learning CenterLicensed Center76542412
C5 Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center76542390
Cairos Development Center for Early LearnersLicensed Center76542946
Cedar Valley YMCALicensed Center765421201
Center of Rising EmotionsLicensed Center76542361
Central Texas Childrens AcademyLicensed Center76542520
Dandelion Christian MontessoriLicensed Center76542340
Extreme Cheer -N- TumbleLicensed Center76542680
First United Methodist Church Child Development CenterLicensed Center7654213211
Grace Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center765421530
Greater Needs Learning AcademyLicensed Center76542912
Inspired Designs Educational Learning Lounge 2Licensed Center76542781
Just for Tots 5Licensed Center7654214611
Kid's Quest Childcare & Learning CenterLicensed Center76542661
Kids Happy Land Learning CenterLicensed Center76542410
Leafy Tree Day Care LLCLicensed Center76542440
Lil Fox's Den Child Development Center, LLCLicensed Center765421251
Little Shadows Child Development Center LLCLicensed Center76542642
Love X Wonders Learning AcademyLicensed Center765421291
Maude Moore Wood ASYMCALicensed Center76542680
New Creation Learning CenterLicensed Center76542928
Poohs Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center76542810
Reeces Creek YMCALicensed Center76542680
Saegert Ranch YMCALicensed Center765421000
St. Christopher's Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center765421081
The Great Play PlaceLicensed Center7654210621
The Greatest Adventures Academy LLCLicensed Center765421373
The Kidz ClubhouseLicensed Center765423038
The Schools at Childrens Tree House Early Learning CampusLicensed Center765422041
Timberidge YMCALicensed Center765421000
Trimmier YMCALicensed Center76542510
Unique CDCLicensed Center765422210

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Beginning Steps DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76542121
Creation Of LifeLicensed Child-Care Home76542122
Kingdom Kids Learning and Development HomeLicensed Child-Care Home76542120
Tiny Blessings Academy Preschool LLCLicensed Child-Care Home76542120
Tiny Tikes Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home76542120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.