DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76801

Records list 12 providers in 76801 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 734. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High16
Medium High9
Medium3
Medium Low0
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bright Future AcademyLicensed Center76801828
Brownwood Early Head StartLicensed Center76801400
FMC Weekday PreschoolLicensed Center76801912
Little Dude RanchLicensed Center7680125015
Little Dumplings DaycareLicensed Center76801383
Pearl Griffin Memorial Latch-keyLicensed Center76801850
Small World Day CareLicensed Center76801510
The Woodlands Child Care CenterLicensed Center76801672

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.