DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76903

Records list 21 providers in 76903 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,167. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High28
Medium15
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Claudias Creative ChildcareLicensed Center76903773
CVCOG Day Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center769032988
CVCOG San Jacinto Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center769032653
Gingerbread HouseLicensed Center76903772
Harris Avenue Baptist Church Day CareLicensed Center769031121
Rainbow ChildcareLicensed Center769034523
San Angelo Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center769032384
San Angelo YMCA - DowntownLicensed Center769031705
San Angelo YMCA - San JacintoLicensed Center76903500
San Angelo YMCA BradfordLicensed Center769031450
San Angelo YMCA Fort ConchoLicensed Center76903601
San Angelo YMCA Glenmore BranchLicensed Center769031402
San Angelo YMCA Goliad BranchLicensed Center769031506
Santa Rita Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center76903811
Shannon Child Development CenterLicensed Center769031191
Tiny Texans NorthLicensed Center769031077

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.