DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76904

Records list 22 providers in 76904 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,174. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High10
Medium High15
Medium6
Medium Low2
Low6
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Early-Redwine Child Care CenterLicensed Center769041713
J O Y SchoolLicensed Center769042190
Kidz Are Us Learning CenterLicensed Center76904911
Little Coconuts Learning CenterLicensed Center769041852
San Angelo YMCA Bonham BranchLicensed Center769041000
San Angelo YMCA Bowie BranchLicensed Center76904753
San Angelo YMCA Crockett BranchLicensed Center769041352
San Angelo YMCA LamarLicensed Center76904854
Sierra Vista Methodist CDCLicensed Center769042730
Southland Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center769041009
Southwest Childrens AcademyLicensed Center769041751
Trinity Lutheran Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center769042811
YMCA of San Angelo CDCLicensed Center769041103
Young Scholars Academy SouthLicensed Center769041142

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Bears Family Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home76904121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.