DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77381

Records list 26 providers in 77381 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,487. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High29
Medium High44
Medium34
Medium Low5
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Big Blue Marble Academy SpringLicensed Center7738127214
Brighton AcademyLicensed Center773811337
Brighton Academy-Indian SpringsLicensed Center773811554
COLIN POWELL ELEM/YMCALicensed Center77381600
Community Kids Child CareLicensed Center77381853
Creme School of The WoodlandsLicensed Center7738132310
David Elementary/YMCALicensed Center77381681
Early Learning Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center773811196
ESPRIT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLLicensed Center77381133
Forest Crossing KinderCareLicensed Center7738116510
Galatas Elementary/YMCALicensed Center773814010
Glenloch Elementary/YMCALicensed Center77381684
Good Shepherd Learning CenterLicensed Center77381983
Hope Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77381974
Interfaith Child Development CenterLicensed Center773813452
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center773811021
Kids of The KingdomLicensed Center773811204
Living Word Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center77381864
Ridge Kids PreschoolLicensed Center773811350
Sally K Ride Elem/YMCALicensed Center77381600
Son Kids Christian SchoolLicensed Center773812000
South Montgomery County YMCALicensed Center77381904
The Climbing TreeLicensed Center7738140013
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center773812290

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
TeremokLicensed Child-Care Home77381124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.