DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77591

Records list 9 providers in 77591 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 549. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High13
Medium High34
Medium21
Medium Low13
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Nasa Kids AcademyLicensed Center77591855
Raising Stars AcademyLicensed Center7759111320
Raising Stars STEM CenterLicensed Center7759112611
St. John's UMC Mother's Day OutLicensed Center77591509
Upbring Head Start (Texas City)Licensed Center77591557
Vickie's Hidden TreasuresLicensed Center7759110526

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.