DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77627

Records list 16 providers in 77627 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,239. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High15
Medium High24
Medium9
Medium Low6
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Merry Go Round Daycare/PreschoolLicensed Center77627690
Agape Tender CareLicensed Center77627120
Around The Clock Child Development CenterLicensed Center77627826
Beth's Green Frog Daycare LLCLicensed Center77627990
Graceful Journey Learning CenterLicensed Center77627730
Helena YMCALicensed Center77627754
Highland YMCALicensed Center77627652
Hillcrest Christian AcademyLicensed Center776271511
Hillcrest YMCALicensed Center77627503
Holy Cross Lutheran ECELicensed Center77627902
KidzTriumph Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center776271502
Langham YMCALicensed Center77627352
Little Wooden ShoesLicensed Center776271163
School of Montessori IncLicensed Center77627354
Wesley Methodist Church MDOLicensed Center776271256

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.