DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77632

Records list 8 providers in 77632 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 938. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High6
Medium High2
Medium3
Medium Low4
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brighter Beginnings Child Care & Learning Center, Inc.Licensed Center77632902
Community Church Day CareLicensed Center776322732
Donnas New Begininz AcademyLicensed Center776321191
Little Flock Christian DaycareLicensed Center776321783
Mama Jackie's Tater TotsLicensed Center77632756
North Orange Baptist Church YMCALicensed Center776321000
Panthers DenLicensed Center776321001

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.