DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77656

Records list 8 providers in 77656 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 470. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High5
Medium High26
Medium17
Medium Low4
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All Faiths Day SchoolLicensed Center776561123
FBC AcademyLicensed Center7765610013
Love Fellowship Day Care CenterLicensed Center776566022
Met Early Head Start-SilsbeeLicensed Center77656401
Tiny Cubs AcademyLicensed Center77656348
Younger YearsLicensed Center776561091

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Tiny TotsLicensed Child-Care Home77656125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.