DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77705

Records list 9 providers in 77705 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,054. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High9
Medium High33
Medium7
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Good Hope Baptist Church CDCLicensed Center777052254
Grace Academy & DaycareLicensed Center777051134
Hill's Children's NurseryLicensed Center7770525211
Kiddie KornerLicensed Center7770511811
Kings Kids Christian Day CareLicensed Center7770515319
MET Early Head Start BeaumontLicensed Center77705670
My Friends and Me DaycareLicensed Center777051113

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.