DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78041

Records list 34 providers in 78041 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,336. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High43
Medium High111
Medium71
Medium Low3
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Apple Bee Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780419011
Best Lil Schoolhouse 2Licensed Center780411282
Bright Little Kids Daycare and Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780418612
Caterpillars to Butterflies Learning CenterLicensed Center78041771
Champions Christian AcademyLicensed Center780416812
Da Vinci Kids Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78041504
Lil' Blooming Stars Learning CenterLicensed Center78041570
Little Buddies Child Care CenterLicensed Center780413412
Little Characters Daycare and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center780415516
Little Harvard AcademyLicensed Center78041956
Little Hearts Child Development CenterLicensed Center780417620
Little Hunter's Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780411187
Little People NorthLicensed Center780411060
Little People's Learning KingdomLicensed Center78041400
Little Peoples Bright BeginningsLicensed Center780411411
Lollipop Learning CenterLicensed Center780418914
Mundo Montessori IncLicensed Center78041891
My Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center780414712
My Kids' AcademyLicensed Center78041625
My Learning Tree Academy LLCLicensed Center78041655
My Little CollegeLicensed Center78041408
Naty's Learning Center and Day Care Inc.Licensed Center78041663
New Land Kindergarten, IncLicensed Center780417417
Ricardo Floyd Headstart CenterLicensed Center78041953
Shining Stars Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center78041551
Sproutlets Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78041250
Sunshine AcademyLicensed Center78041738
T.O.T.S. (Toddlers On Track for School) LLCLicensed Center78041486
The Learning Patch Academy LLCLicensed Center78041652
The Learning Space II AcademyLicensed Center780415335
Vivace Music Academy & Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center780411383

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Karishma el arca de los ninosLicensed Child-Care Home78041120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.