DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78410

Records list 19 providers in 78410 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,348. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High13
Medium High17
Medium2
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Christian Child CareLicensed Center78410853
After Hour Kid Power at WoodriverLicensed Center784101100
After Hour Kid Power at Calallen EastLicensed Center784101000
After Hour Kid Power at Magee IntermediateLicensed Center784101000
After Hour Kid Power at West IntermediateLicensed Center784101001
Ariel's Playroom Childcare Center 2Licensed Center78410720
Calallen KinderCareLicensed Center784101366
Grace PreschoolLicensed Center784101692
Kid City USA Corpus Christi 2Licensed Center78410776
Mary Lois Field Learning CTRLicensed Center78410712
My Preschool and CDC- NorthwestLicensed Center78410341
Prodigy Child AcademyLicensed Center78410371
Skyrise School on Violet RoadLicensed Center7841011911
Upbring Head Start (Northwest)Licensed Center78410611
Upbring Head Start (Riversquare)Licensed Center78410400

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Small BeginningsLicensed Child-Care Home78410120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.