DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78415

Records list 14 providers in 78415 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 759. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High11
Medium High28
Medium18
Medium Low3
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
After Hour Kid Power at GalvanLicensed Center784151500
Bright BeginningsLicensed Center7841512512
Enchanted Childrens AcademyLicensed Center78415847
Gollihar Neighborhood CenterLicensed Center78415934
New Song Child CareLicensed Center784155811
PEP Carroll CCISDLicensed Center78415101
The Tot Spot Learning Center CCLicensed Center78415927
Upbring Head Start (Kids of the Neighborhood)Licensed Center78415560
Upbring Head Start (Stepping Stone)Licensed Center78415312

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Happy Octopus Early EducationLicensed Child-Care Home78415127
Lil Kidz DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78415123
Ludi's DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78415125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.