DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78541

Records list 18 providers in 78541 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,184. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High16
Medium High50
Medium39
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angel Wings Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785411343
Children's Depot LLCLicensed Center78541802
Gingerbread House Montessori LLCLicensed Center78541681
Innovacare Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78541608
Learning Journey Child CareLicensed Center785417213
Little Kingdom Learning CenterLicensed Center785419012
Little Leaders CenterLicensed Center78541296
Little Voices Day CareLicensed Center78541674
Lovely Rainbow Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785416716
Melissa's Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78541430
Mini Kidspace Daycare & Learning Academy, Inc.Licensed Center78541567
Smart Start Learning CenterLicensed Center785413211
Sunrise Learning CenterLicensed Center78541752
The Apple Tree Daycare, Inc.Licensed Center7854116510
UMOS MSHS Edinburg CenterLicensed Center785411196

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Steps DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78541121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.