DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78801

Records list 15 providers in 78801 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 870. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High7
Medium High27
Medium23
Medium Low3
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Child's DiscoveryLicensed Center78801996
A Childs DayLicensed Center788011476
Alphabet ClubLicensed Center788011024
Avance Ninos De UvaldeLicensed Center78801340
Avance Uvalde Head Start CenterLicensed Center788011423
CPLC MSHS UvaldeLicensed Center788011002
Rainbow Pals Learning CenterLicensed Center78801263
St. Philip's Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center78801173
SWTXC- Powers Kirchner CDCLicensed Center78801936
Uvalde C.I.S.D.Licensed Center78801684

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
The Buddy ClubLicensed Child-Care Home78801123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.