DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79763

Records list 11 providers in 79763 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 903. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High12
Medium High14
Medium7
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Camp Fire Kids Care CameronLicensed Center79763400
Camp Fire Kids Care PeaseLicensed Center79763451
ECISD District Children's CenterLicensed Center797631400
Embassy MinistriesLicensed Center797631104
Genesis Little BlessingsLicensed Center79763861
Joe Pinner Branch YMCALicensed Center797631689
Kids R Us Learning CenterLicensed Center797637710
Nataly's Learning CenterLicensed Center797631208
Odessa Candyland AcademyLicensed Center79763930

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Mommy and Me DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79763120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.