DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79924

Records list 30 providers in 79924 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,407. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High48
Medium High75
Medium98
Medium Low9
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Place To Grow IIILicensed Center799241918
Branon Head StartLicensed Center79924511
Bright Kids AcademyLicensed Center79924817
Crayons Day CareLicensed Center799248511
Desert Bloom Montessori SchoolLicensed Center799243411
Fairbanks Daycare CenterLicensed Center799241115
Flying Colors Learning Center #5Licensed Center799241436
HOLLYWOOD KIDS DAY CARELicensed Center799241258
Ice Castles Too, Inc. Learning Center & Child CareLicensed Center7992416413
J & J Day Care NortheastLicensed Center799245929
John E Uxer Head Start SiteLicensed Center7992422315
John E. Uxer Early Head Start 1Licensed Center79924805
John E. Uxer II Head StartLicensed Center799241641
John E. Uxer III Head StartLicensed Center79924720
Jym's Hugs & KissesLicensed Center79924762
Kids Campus And DaycareLicensed Center79924738
Magic World Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center79924396
Maximum Learning CenterLicensed Center79924683
Paradise Learning CenterLicensed Center79924548
Sun City Child Development CenterLicensed Center7992413720
Wee CareLicensed Center7992416314
Yellow Ribbon Scholars Daycare & Learning Center #3Licensed Center799246113
YWCA North Star After SchoolLicensed Center79924352
YWCA Transmountain Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center799246410

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.