DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79936

Records list 68 providers in 79936 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,272. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 30.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High22
Medium High34
Medium58
Medium Low8
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 15 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Nesting Place Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799361072
A Place to Grow IILicensed Center799361724
All My Children DaycareLicensed Center799361163
Angelkeeper Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center79936804
Angie's Owls Learning CenterLicensed Center79936480
Apple Tree Learning Center IncLicensed Center79936600
Avant Garde Daycare TooLicensed Center79936811
Avant-GardeLicensed Center79936803
Benito Martinez After SchoolLicensed Center79936304
Benito Martinez Head StartLicensed Center79936560
Bill Sybert After SchoolLicensed Center79936301
Business Kids El PasoLicensed Center79936170
Cradles and CrayonsLicensed Center799361088
Elfida P ChavezLicensed Center79936352
Flying Colors Learning Center #6Licensed Center799361317
Future Scholars Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799361987
Genie's Friends Day Care LLCLicensed Center799361020
Head Start CDCLicensed Center79936801
Helen Ball Elementary After SchoolLicensed Center79936520
James R Vasquez Head StartLicensed Center799362490
Joab's Daycare LLCLicensed Center79936611
Kids Evolution Preschool & DaycareLicensed Center79936852
Kids Land Daycare, LLCLicensed Center79936550
Kids Paradise Educational CenterLicensed Center79936542
Kids View Zaragosa Center LLCLicensed Center799361830
Little Giants Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79936320
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center799361333
LOL Kids Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361100
Lollipops Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361048
Loma Verde After SchoolLicensed Center79936405
PdN Children's IELC EastLicensed Center799361760
R E L Washington ElementaryLicensed Center79936506
Rainbow Pre-SchoolLicensed Center79936501
Saul Kleinfeld Head StartLicensed Center799361240
Shine Bright Learning CenterLicensed Center79936403
Sierra Vista Head StartLicensed Center79936560
Sunshine Christian SchoolLicensed Center799362482
Superkid Learning Center and PrekinderLicensed Center79936871
Tierra Del Sol After SchoolLicensed Center79936502
Tiny Tikes Day Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361832
YWCA Glen Cove After SchoolLicensed Center79936405
YWCA Myrtle Cooper A/S ProgramLicensed Center79936522
YWCA OShea Keleher After SchoolLicensed Center79936520
YWCA Pebble Hills After SchoolLicensed Center79936304
YWCA Sierra Vista After SchoolLicensed Center79936600
YWCA Vista del Sol After SchoolLicensed Center79936303

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Butterfly Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Children of Tomorrow Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936127
Little Learner's Academy & DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Mi Casita MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Ranitas Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
The Happy CornerLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Toyworld Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.