DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79938

Records list 47 providers in 79938 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,253. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 19.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High15
Medium High37
Medium36
Medium Low9
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Place to GrowLicensed Center799381925
Aladdin Day Care IILicensed Center79938783
Aladdin Day Care IIILicensed Center79938590
Aladdin Day Care IVLicensed Center79938510
Aladdin Day Care VILicensed Center79938780
Aladdin's Learning CenterLicensed Center79938340
Aladdins DaycareLicensed Center79938632
Cradles and CrayonsLicensed Center79938644
Everyday Sunshine Children's DaycareLicensed Center799381479
Kids Planet Day Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center79938610
Lujan Chavez After SchoolLicensed Center79938601
Montana Vista Head StartLicensed Center79938950
MooBaa Preschool and DaycareLicensed Center799381334
Red Sands Head StartLicensed Center79938200
Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLCLicensed Center799381162
Wonder World Daycare & Learning Center (VIP)Licensed Center799382476
Wonderland Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79938955
YWCA Cactus Trails After SchoolLicensed Center79938753
YWCA Chester Jordan After SchoolLicensed Center79938501
YWCA James P. Butler After School ProgramLicensed Center79938601
YWCA Paso Del Norte After SchoolLicensed Center79938693
YWCA Purple Heart A/S ProgramLicensed Center79938604
YWCA Roberto Ituarte After SchoolLicensed Center79938506
YWCA Sgt. Jose Carrasco After SchoolLicensed Center79938691

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bright Minds Learning HouseLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Cool Kids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Kids "R" Kids Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Little Shapes DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938123
My Little HomeLicensed Child-Care Home79938125
Pink & BlueLicensed Child-Care Home79938125
Roots Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
The Little Bumble Bee DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Toddler Town Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.