DaycareList

Child care records in Beaumont

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 54 providers in Beaumont as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,493. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 14.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High82
Medium High149
Medium69
Medium Low21
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Zone Kids Inc.Licensed Center777084116
Beaumont Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center777062411
Bienvenu Montessori School, LLCLicensed Center77703617
Big Dreams PreschoolLicensed Center77702687
Central Day Care Center Inc.Licensed Center77707415
Christus Wilton P. Hebert Health & Wellness CenterLicensed Center777021004
Discovery Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center777061500
Dreamy Days Academy LLCLicensed Center777014920
Good Hope Baptist Church CDCLicensed Center777052254
Grace Academy & DaycareLicensed Center777051134
Grace Academy Daycare 2Licensed Center777061874
Growing Roots Kids AcademyLicensed Center777081903
Hill's Children's NurseryLicensed Center7770525211
Instruction JunctionLicensed Center77701553
Kiddie KornerLicensed Center7770511811
Kiddie Korral Learning CenterLicensed Center777065123
Kids R Kids Beaumont WestLicensed Center777062509
Kings Kids Christian Day CareLicensed Center7770515319
Love and Learn AcademyLicensed Center77706847
MET Early Head Start BeaumontLicensed Center77705670
Montessori School of Beaumont/ Colorbox Child Care CenterLicensed Center777071044
My Friends and Me DaycareLicensed Center777051113
New Beginnings Day CareLicensed Center77707504
Once Upon A Dream Learning CenterLicensed Center777011372
Praise Day SchoolLicensed Center777131404
Redeemer Lutheran Childrens CenterLicensed Center7770625065
Southeast Texas Family Resource CenterLicensed Center777011132
St. Andrews Day SchoolLicensed Center77706804
Texas Karate AcademyLicensed Center77713860
The Anchor Early Learning CenterLicensed Center777083115
Tot Town 3 Child Development CenterLicensed Center777031379
Tot Town I Child Development CenterLicensed Center777011091
Tot Town II Child Development CenterLicensed Center777011427
Triniti's World Child Development CenterLicensed Center777067111
Trinity MinistriesLicensed Center777062003
Wesley Day SchoolLicensed Center777132002
World of Color Development CenterLicensed Center777072156
Zippity Zebras Licensed Child Care CenterLicensed Center777084312

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Earth Angels Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77708128
His Kids ArkLicensed Child-Care Home77707124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.