DaycareList

Child care records in Cedar Park

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Cedar Park, Texas

Records list 75 providers in Cedar Park as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 8,085. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 22.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High134
Medium High153
Medium139
Medium Low7
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 18 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Child's HavenLicensed Center78613571
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center78613834
Aldea Verde Pre-SchoolLicensed Center78613681
Bluebonnet School Operations LLCLicensed Center786132750
Bright Bee MontessoriLicensed Center7861312811
Bright Star Academy SchoolsLicensed Center7861335217
Brushy Creek Learning Center DBA Children's LighthouseLicensed Center786132619
Cadence AcademyLicensed Center7861319013
Capital Area Child Development CenterLicensed Center78613605
Carpe Diem Cedar Park (ES Austin Opco LLC)Licensed Center7861326519
CC Mason YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78613684
Cedar Park MontessoriLicensed Center78613730
Children's Courtyard - Lakeline BLVDLicensed Center786131925
Children's Lighthouse Cedar ParkLicensed Center7861321227
Cox YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131190
Creme School of Cedar ParkLicensed Center7861333516
Creme School of LakelineLicensed Center7861348213
Crystal ChallengesLicensed Center78613172
Cypress YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131024
Deer Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131191
Excelencia Creative Bilingual PreschoolLicensed Center786131173
Giddens YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131004
Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7861331512
High Hopes PreschoolLicensed Center78613750
Illuminate Montessori at Brushy CreekLicensed Center786132337
Illuminate Montessori at Cypress CreekLicensed Center78613850
Jupiter House PreschoolLicensed Center7861317110
Kinectory Learning CenterLicensed Center786131505
Knowles YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7861310012
La Casita PreschoolLicensed Center786133419
La Petite Academy Cypress CreekLicensed Center7861316033
Little Hugs Childcare LLC DBA MilestonesLicensed Center786136326
Montessori of Cedar ParkLicensed Center786131630
Naumann YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131501
New Hope Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center786132373
Northwest Spanish SchoolLicensed Center78613916
Primrose School at Vista RidgeLicensed Center786131990
Primrose School of Cedar Park WestLicensed Center786131851
Reagan YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131505
Reed YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131250
Rising Stars PreschoolLicensed Center7861313113
Sapientia Montessori SchoolLicensed Center786131535
Star Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7861318714
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7861313410
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786131954
The Montessori Inclusive SchoolLicensed Center78613399
Twin Lakes Child Development CenterLicensed Center786131640
Westside YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786131251
Willowbrae Academy Cedar ParkLicensed Center786132750
Young Minds Montessori SchoolLicensed Center786131023

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Baby Steps Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home786131215
Circle of Friends Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78613121
Giorgis Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home786131216
Green House Day Care Cedar ParkLicensed Child-Care Home78613123
M&M Group Family Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78613123
Moms ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home78613122
Nest and BloomLicensed Child-Care Home78641120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.