DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78641

Records list 105 providers in 78641 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,962. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 42.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High70
Medium High126
Medium114
Medium Low6
Low8
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 47 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abacus School of AustinLicensed Center786412592
Ada Mae Faubion Early Childhood YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411000
Bagdad YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786412000
Blockhouse YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78641681
Brady's BridgeLicensed Center78641340
Building Kidz of LeanderLicensed Center786411642
Camacho YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411004
Celebree School of Leander at BrysonLicensed Center786412310
Celebree School of Leander at Crystal FallsLicensed Center786412092
Champion Kids Day OutLicensed Center78641884
Childrens GardenLicensed Center78641574
Colibri Bilingual Child AcademyLicensed Center78641512
Creative World SchoolLicensed Center7864124417
Good Earth Farm SchoolLicensed Center78641671
Good News PreschoolLicensed Center78641553
Hisle YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786412000
Journey Bible Fellowship Mothers Day OutLicensed Center78641803
Kids Day OutLicensed Center786411602
La Mere AcademyLicensed Center7864120916
Larkspur YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411502
Leander Head StartLicensed Center786411037
Leander KinderCareLicensed Center786411797
Little Lotus PreschoolLicensed Center786415610
Monta Akin YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411191
Montessori Kids UniverseLicensed Center7864114912
North YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786412049
Plain YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411502
Pleasant Hill YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411207
Prep N Play AcademyLicensed Center78641689
Primrose School of Crystal FallsLicensed Center786412410
STEM Bright BeginningsLicensed Center786411460
Stepping Stone School XLicensed Center786412781
Tarvin YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786412210
Texas Academy of GymnasticsLicensed Center78641788
The Goddard School of LeanderLicensed Center786411940
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786411877
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786411893
The PREP School of Crystal FallsLicensed Center786412723
The Prep School of Journey ParkwayLicensed Center786412668
Trillium MontessoriLicensed Center78641980
Whitestone YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411360
Winkley YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786411500
Young Minds Montessori PreschoolLicensed Center78641968

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angels Within ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home78641120
Baby Steps LeanderLicensed Child-Care Home78641123
Granny D?s ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home786411218
KidZee Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78641123
Little Brigade PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78641124
Morejons Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78641123
Nest and BloomLicensed Child-Care Home78641120
Rainbow Shine DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home786411232
Raindrops Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78641123
Saplings Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78641126
Sparkle DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78641120
Sunrise AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78641125
The Early Learning Establishment AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78641120
The Sunflower SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78641121
WONDERSCHOOL LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78641120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.